You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret (1897-1945) was a daughter of Angus Macleod and Mary Montgomery, 8 Keose.

Margaret married Kenneth Mackenzie, 7a Keose, in 1930. They lived at 8 Keose before moving to Manor Farm, Stornoway in 1939. The couple had two children.

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggie
Date of Birth: 25-06-1897
Date of Death: 23-05-1945
Date of Marriage: 30-09-1930
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 351
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 15539