You are here

Iain Macleod

Iain Macleod

Iain Macleod (1925-1979) son of John Macleod and Christina Mackenzie, 7b Keose served with the Royal Navy during the Second World War.

Title: Iain Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Ban Sheocain
Date of Birth: 19-04-1925
Date of Death: 17-08-1979
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 379
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 15715