You are here

Donald Mackenzie

Donald Mackenzie

Donald, born c1812, was a son of Murdo and Henrietta nee Maciver, Bosta. He married Ann Maclennan, Bosta with whom he had one son.

 

Title: Donald Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Mhurchaidh Thaillear
Date of Birth: 1812
Date of Death: 04-09-1872
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1046
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 15802