You are here

Donaldina Mackenzie

Donaldina Mackenzie

Donaldina Mackenzie  (born 1922) was a daughter of Alexander Mackenzie and Matilda Mackenzie, 4 Calbost.

The family moved to 12 Calbost in 1933.

Donaldina was a Munitions Worker in Glasgow for the duration of the Second World War. 

She emigrated to the United States of America and settled in New York. Donaldina married a Mr Agnew, New York.

 

Title: Donaldina Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Doileag Alasdair Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Doileag Ghladaidh
Date of Birth: 1922
Occupation: Munitions Worker
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2132
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 15962