You are here

Margaret Smith

Margaret Smith

Margaret Smith (1863-1887) was a daughter of Roderick Smith and Catherine Macleod, 5 Calbost.

In Lochs, in 1883, she married Alexander Macleod, 24 Cromore. Margaret and Alexander settled at 24 Cromore and they had a son, Roderick.

Margaret died aged 24.

 

Title: Margaret Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1863
Date of Death: 1887
Date of Marriage: 1883
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2151
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 16033