You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod was born 1878 to 6 Calbost; he was a skipper on the fishing boat Honour Bright. He emigrated to the USA but returned some time later.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh An Thormoid
Date of Birth: 1878
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2201
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 16182