You are here

Margaret Morrison

Margaret Morrison

Margaret (born 1881) was a daughter of Alexander Morrison and Mary Macleod, 9 Calbost.

In Fraserburgh, in 1908, she married  Alexander Macleod, 6 Calbost, Margaret and Alexander were Cottars on 6 Calbost and they had eleven children.

6 Calbost  was home to three families and due to overcrowding the family moved in the 1920s to10 Garyvard.

 

Title: Margaret Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggie
Date of Birth: 25-08-1881
Date of Marriage: 1908
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2202
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 16190