You are here

Alexander Mackenzie

Alexander Mackenzie

Alasdair Mackenzie (1872 - 1938), son of Alexander Mackenzie and Mary Macaulay, lived at 1 Aird Uig. He married Effie Cumming and had five children. Alasdair was a stonemason.

Title: Alexander Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alec; Ailig Alasdair
Date of Birth: 1872
Date of Death: 1938
Occupation: Stonemason
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 349
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16232