You are here

Murdo Mackenzie

Murdo Mackenzie

Murdo Mackenzie (1873-1945) was a son of Alexander Mackenzie and Mary Macaulay, 1 Aird and the elder of two brothers with the same name. He married Ann Macritchie, 7 Aird and lived at 8 Ardroil. They had one daughter.

 

Title: Murdo Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mally
Date of Birth: 24-11-1873
Date of Death: 1945
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 351
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16237