You are here

Peggy Morrison

Peggy Morrison

Peggy Morrison (born 1883) from 3 Kneep was married John Mackenzie from 1 Aird Uig. They spent 30 years in Chicago but returned to live in Aird when John inherited the croft.

There was no issue from this marriage.

Title: Peggy Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Ailean
Date of Birth: 07-12-1883
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 354
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16244