You are here

Mary Ann Mackenzie

Mary Ann Mackenzie

Mary Ann Mackenzie (1902 - 1991), daughter of Alasdair Mackenzie and Effie Cumming, lived at 1 Aird Uig. Mary went to California in 1920 with her uncle Jimmy and lived in San Francisco, where she married Charles Mason. She died in England, having returned to her sister Dolly's house.

Title: Mary Ann Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Ailig
Date of Birth: 1902
Date of Death: 1991
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1113
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16270