You are here

Jessie Mackenzie

Jessie Mackenzie

Jessie (1907-1995) was a daughter of Alasdair Mackenzie and Effie Cumming, of 1 Aird Uig. Jessie emigrated to Canada where she married Murdo Macleod from 5 Upper Carloway, and lived in Toronto.

Title: Jessie Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie May
Date of Birth: 1907
Date of Death: 1995
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1114
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16273