You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald (born 1859) appears on the 1891 census as a son of Betsy Maclean. However this may be an error, as she had a son Angus born in 1859.

 

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mac Dhomhnaill an Duin
Date of Birth: 1859
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1104
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16291