You are here

Isabella Macleod

Isabella Macleod

Isabella, born c1846, was a daughter of Malcolm and Margaret nee Matheson, Aird. She was married to her cousin John Matheson and lived at 3a Aird Uig. They had two daughters Isabel and Catherine

 

Title: Isabella Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Isabella Matheson
Date of Birth: 1847
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 392
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16372