You are here

Mary Maclean

Mary Maclean

Mary Maclean (born 1882), daughter of Murdo Maclean and Margaret Macdonald, lived at 5 Aird Uig. She married Norman Macritchie, 3b Aird and emigrated to Saskatchewan, Canada.

They had five children: Donald, Murdo, Peggy, Malcolm and Norman. Most of them settled in Vancouver.

 

Title: Mary Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1882
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 415
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16409