You are here

Christina Matheson

Christina Matheson

Christina (born 1911) was a daughter of Murdo Matheson and Catherine Mackenzie, 6 Aird Uig. She married Alexander Macdonald from Glendale, Isle of Skye and they lived in Dumbarton. They had two sons.

Title: Christina Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate Macdonald; Cairstiona na Leadaidh
Date of Birth: 21-10-1911
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 452
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16424