You are here

Margaret Maclennan

Margaret Maclennan

Margaret, born c1825, was a daughter of Angus and Catherine nee Macdonald, Bosta. She was married to Kenneth Macleod from Garenin, Carloway.

 

Title: Margaret Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Aonghais Drobhair
Date of Birth: 1825
Date of Marriage: 20-05-1851
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1047; CEC 3593
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 16490