You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, born in 1863, was a daughter of Malcolm and Margaret nee Macleod from 15 Tobson. She married Angus Macdonald from 20 Tobson and, after Lundale was lotted in 1892, settled at No 4 Lundale.

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Challum Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 08-02-1863
Date of Marriage: 24-03-1889
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 960
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1659