You are here

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine (c1857-1939) was the daughter of Angus Macaulay and Christina Maclennan, 35 Cliff. She married Angus Macritchie, 4 Aird, Uig and lived there.

Her death certificate appears to give her name as Mary.

Title: Catherine Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1857
Date of Death: 23-03-1939
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 476
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16620