You are here

Jessie Macdonald

Jessie Macdonald

Jessie inherited croft No 10 Kirkibost when her husband Alex John died, she sold the house and croft to Mr Bill Panton from Inverness and moved to Dun Innes, Kirkibost.

Title: Jessie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaid Aonghas Aonghais Bhig
Date of Birth: 14-02-1928
Date of Marriage: 18-03-1953
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 371
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1665