You are here

Ann Macritchie

Ann Macritchie

Ann (born 1887) was a  daughter of Angus Macritchie and Catherine Macaulay, 4 Aird Uig. She married John Macleod, 8 Aird Uig, where they settled with their three children. 

Title: Ann Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: nighean Aonghais
Date of Birth: 23-12-1887
Date of Marriage: 15-01-1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 485
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16672