You are here

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret (born 1888) was a son of Angus Macritchie and Catriona Macaulay, 4 Aird Uig. She married in Sydney, Australia to John Maclennan, 15 Kneep. They returned to Aird Uig in the early 1930s. Their daughter was born in Sydney but they had returned to Uig before the birth of their son John Angus.

Title: Margaret Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Margaret Maclennan; Maggie
Date of Birth: 1888
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 487
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16682