You are here

John Angus Maclennan

John Angus Maclennan

John Angus (1936-2002) was a son of John Maclennan and Margaret Macritchie, 4 Aird Uig. He lived with his wife at Plasterfield, Stornoway and they had no family.

Title: John Angus Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: John Angus an Geal
Date of Birth: 07-01-1936
Date of Death: 2002
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16704