You are here

Annie Macdonald

Annie Macdonald

Annie, born in 1930, was a daughter of Angus Macdonald and Catherine Mackay from 2 Earshader. She married Neil John Macaulay from 2 Kirkibost and settled at his family home where they had four of a family.

Title: Annie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Aonghas Aonghais Bhig
Date of Birth: 17-08-1930
Date of Marriage: 26-08-1953
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 91
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1674