You are here

Christina Maclean

Christina Maclean

Christina Maclean (1890), daughter of Murdo Maclean and Margaret Macdonald, lived at 5 Aird Uig. Christina was twin sister to Kenneth.

She emigrated to Vancouver and was married to Hector Maciver of Laxay.

They had two daughters: Mary, who married Orthie Potts and had sons Donald, Ronald (his children are Wade, Gordon, Amanda and Clayton) and Kenneth; and Peggy who married and had two children, Douglas and Kirstie Ann.

 

Title: Christina Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona; Cairstiona Maciver
Date of Birth: 1890
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 419
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16750