You are here

Catherine Maclean

Catherine Maclean

Catherine, daughter of Murdo Maclean and Margaret Macdonald, lived at 5 Aird Uig. Catherine was married to Murdo Morrison ("Warhorse") from Stornoway had issue: Alex John, Myra, Murdo, Catherine, Margaret, Muriel and John Malcolm.

They settled in Bayhead where they ran a bakery business.

Title: Catherine Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1894
Date of Death: 1976
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 420
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16754