You are here

Neil John Macaulay

Neil John Macaulay

Neil John, fisherman and owner of the "Golden Chance" and the "Astronaut", was brought up at, and settled, at 2 Kirkibost . He married Annie Macdonald from Earshader and they had four children.

Title: Neil John Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall Iain Chlapper; Niall Iain Iain an Neill
Date of Birth: 02-01-1924
Date of Marriage: 26-08-1953
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 90
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1679