You are here

Donald Maclennan

Donald Maclennan

Donald, born 1858, was a son of Alexander and Annabella nee Macaulay, Valtos. He was married twice; his first wife was Christina nee Matheson of Aird Uig with whom he had seven children (one died in infancy; Donald b 7 June 1890 d 13 June 1890 of tetanus).

His second wife was Mary nee Morrison, 32 Valtos.

Title: Donald Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Alasdair a Sguthair
Date of Birth: 04-09-1858
Date of Death: 07-11-1932
Date of Marriage: 10-03-1887
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1128
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16831