You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina (born c1821) was a daughter of Angus Macdonald. She married Peter Macritchie, 7 Aird Uig. They had no family and Christina died before 1835 when Peter remarried, so her actual date of birth is probably much earlier.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: nighean Aonghas Mor
Date of Birth: 1821
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 462
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16840