You are here

Hector Macleod

Hector Macleod

Hector Macleod (born 1832), son of Malcolm Macleod and Margaret Matheson, lived at 8 Aird Uig. Hector was married to Mary Macritchie from 7 Aird Uig.

 

Title: Hector Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Eachainn Calum an ic Leoid
Date of Birth: 08-03-1832
Date of Marriage: 21-01-1862
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 321
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16890