You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina (born 1900) was a daughter of Neil Macleod and Chirsty Macdonald, 4 Carishader. She married Norman Macritchie, 7 Aird Uig and they settled at 4 Carishader. They had five children; their eldest daughter died young from diphtheria.

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairstiona Niall Iain Oig
Also Known As: Chirsty Macritchie
Date of Birth: 04-04-1900
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 497
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16905