You are here

Peter Macritchie

Peter Macritchie

Peter Macritchie (born 1885), son of Norman Macritchie and Catriona Macdonald, lived at 7 Aird Uig. Peter emigrated to America and lived in Chicago.

Title: Peter Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Padraig
Date of Birth: 1885
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 495
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16916