You are here

Dolina Macleod

Dolina Macleod

Dolina Macleod (born 1893), daughter of Donald Macleod and Mary Macleod, lived at 8 Aird Uig. Dolina was unmarried and went to live with her brother in Islivig.

Title: Dolina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dollag; Dollag Boosag
Date of Birth: 1893
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 522
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16960