You are here

Neilina Macdonald

Neilina Macdonald

Neilina (1925-2011) was a daughter of Malcolm Macdonald and Ann Macdonald of 1 Tobson, which became over-populated. The family bought the croft at 8 Ardroil and relocated there. Neilina married Malcolm John Macleod of 8 Aird Uig and lived there with him, having one son.

 

Title: Neilina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Neilag; Neilag na Sketch
Date of Birth: 14-07-1925
Date of Death: 2011
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 526
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16975