You are here

Colin Mackenzie

Colin Mackenzie

Colin Mackenzie (1892-1978) was unmarried. He went to Chile in 1914 but later returned to Lewis and lived on the croft.

Title: Colin Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Am Piseag
Date of Birth: 08-12-1892
Date of Death: 21-05-1978
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 661
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 17041