You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod  (born 1924) was a son of John Macleod and Christina Ann Macmillan, 6 Calbost.

He served with the Merchant Navy during the Second World War and later settled in Glasgow.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Sheonaidh 'an Thormoid
Date of Birth: 1924
Occupation: Merchant Navy
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2214
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 17121