You are here

Norman Matheson

Norman Matheson

Norman (born 1871) was a son of Malcolm Matheson and Margaret Morrison, 6 Aird Uig. He married Margaret Macleod, 39 Cliff, where they settled. They had seven children.

Title: Norman Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Am Beicear
Date of Birth: 11-11-1871
Occupation: Baker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 441
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 17216