You are here

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm (born 1908) was a son of Murdo Matheson and Catherine Mackenzie, 6 Aird Uig. He married Betsy Buchanan, 7 Valtos and they had one daughter.

Title: Malcolm Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Og; Calum na Leadaidh
Date of Birth: 30-12-1908
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 17226