You are here

Mary Peggy Matheson

Mary Peggy Matheson

Mary Peggy (born 1914) was a daughter of Murdo Matheson and Catherine Mackenzie, 6 Aird Uig. She married William Murdo Maclennan, 36a Cliff, where they settled and had a son and daughter.

Title: Mary Peggy Matheson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairi Peigi Mhurchaidh Chaluim Tharmoid
Also Known As: Mairi Peigi na Leadaidh
Date of Birth: 06-02-1914
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 456
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 17241