You are here

William Murdo Maclennan

William Murdo Maclennan

William (1899-1948) was the youngest child of Donald Maclennan and Mary Ann Macritchie, 36 Cliff. He was married to Mary Peggy Matheson, 6 Aird Uig and they settled at 36a Cliff. They had a son and daughter.

William died in 1948 in the Royal Northern Infirmary, Inverness.

Title: William Murdo Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Uilleam Dubh
Date of Birth: 03-10-1899
Date of Death: 08-01-1948
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 457
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 17244