You are here

Norman Maciver

Norman Maciver

Norman (c1846-1934) was a son of John Maciver and Catherine Maciver, 9 Aird, Uig. He was married to Ann Maclennan from 15 Valtos and had three sons and three daughters.

In 1922, they relocated to 5 Ardroil and Norman died there in 1934.

 

Title: Norman Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Tarmod Iain Tharmoid Neill
Also Known As: Habo
Date of Birth: 1846
Date of Death: 02-10-1934
Date of Marriage: 11-11-1880
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 611
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 17290