You are here

Donald Macritchie

Donald Macritchie

Donald (born 1831-1917) was a son of John Macritchie and Mary Macleod, 4 Enaclete. He married Catherine Macdonald, Bosta and settled at 4 Enaclete. They had ten children, one of whom John died 21 September 1865, aged 16 months.

 

Title: Donald Macritchie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Iain Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Domhnall ain Duinn
Date of Birth: 1831
Date of Death: 1917
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 791; CEBL 1145
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 17321