You are here

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm (born1928) was the son of Donald Matheson and Hughina Macleod, 9 Aird, Uig. In 1956, he married Catherine Morrison, 29 Brenish in the Free Presbyterian Church Manse, Miavaig and they settled at 9 Aird, Uig. They had one son and one daughter.

Title: Malcolm Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Doolson
Date of Birth: 28-01-1928
Date of Marriage: 22-02-1956
Occupation: Crofter/Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1142
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 17404