You are here

Catherine Ann Mackay

Catherine Ann Mackay

Catherine Ann, born in 1886 to 4 Crulivig, settled at 6 Lundale after her marriage to Kenneth Macdonald; with issue

 

Title: Catherine Ann Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Katie Ann Mackay; Ceit Anna Iain Chaluim Bhain
Date of Birth: 09-10-1886
Date of Marriage: 11-02-1909
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1039
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1741