You are here

Margaret Matheson

Margaret Matheson

Margaret (1924-2003) was a  daughter of Donald Matheson and Hughina Macleod, 9 Aird Uig, She was born in Glasgow.

Margaret married John M M Matheson, 39 Cliff and they settled at Miavaig Cottage. They had a son and three daughters.

Title: Margaret Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 05-01-1924
Date of Death: 2003
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1144
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 17412