You are here

Murdo Mackenzie

Murdo Mackenzie

Murdo, born c1777, was a son of Malcolm and Chirsty nee Mackay, Bosta. He married Henrietta nee Maciver and settled in Bosta.

 

Title: Murdo Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Thaillear
Date of Birth: 1777
Date of Death: 25-04-1859
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1092
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 17418