You are here

Jane Macleod

Jane Macleod

Jane, born c1813, was a daughter of Malcolm and Ann nee Buchanan from Breaclete Bernera. She emigrated to Quebec with her husband John and family, settling at Lingwick, then at Marston.

 

Title: Jane Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jean Macleod; Sine Chaluim Neill
Date of Birth: 1813
Date of Marriage: 05-05-1832
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1417
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 17922