You are here

Donald Macinnes

Donald Macinnes

Donald (born 1829) was a son of John and Christina Macinnes, 8 Gravir. 

At Crossbost, in 1857, he married Christina Macleod, 37 Gravir. Donald and Christina settled at 5 Lemreway and they had seven children.

 

 

Title: Donald Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnaill Iain Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 1829
Date of Marriage: 18-12-1857
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 198
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1798