You are here

Malcolm Nicolson

Malcolm Nicolson

Malcolm Nicolson  (1793-1853) was married to Ann Macaulay and they lived at 8 Old Eishken. He was mentioned at Eishken with five children in the 1832 Militia List. 

The family were removed to 10 Gravir in 1830. Malcolm and Ann had nine children.

 

 

Title: Malcolm Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Dhuinn
Date of Birth: 1793
Date of Death: 1853
Date of Marriage: 1824
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 296
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 18113