You are here

Margaret Nicolson

Margaret Nicolson

Margaret (born 1836) was a daughter of Malcolm Nicolson and Ann Macaulay, 10 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1868, she married Alexander Macaulay, 9 Crossbost. Margaret and Alexander settled at 9 Crossbost and they had two sons.

 

Title: Margaret Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 07-04-1836
Date of Marriage: 30-01-1868
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2636
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 18143